Home » Books & Magazines » Historical Fiction Books
Filters

Min price($)
   Max price ($)

Markdown
none
min 5%
min 10%
min 20%
min 50%
min 80%

Stores
Books For All Reasons (18)
Broken Tree Lane (2)
Omenala Marketplace (2)
Christianbook.com (1)
Etsy (1)
Hayneedle (1)
SmithsonianStore.com (1)
StylinOnline.com (1)
The Book Nexus (1)
shopfamilytree.com (1)

Historical Fiction Books

Page 1 from 2 (Total products: 29)
Go to page
Sort by


Brak Show Canvas WalletBrak Show Canvas Wallet

Brak Show Canvas Wallet This is an officially licensed Brak Show Canvas Wallet. These Brak Show Wallets have a Brak Show screen embroidered on it. This Brak Show Wallet is a Tri-fold canvas wallet that can be velcroed closed. The dimensions for the...

$12.99

(In Stock)

at StylinOnline.com

Treasures of the NorthTreasures of the North

Treasures of the NorthTracie PetersonISBN 9780764223785ISBN 076422378XYukon Quest SeriesBook 1Bethany House Publishers2001PaperbackSoftcover380 pagesHistorical FictionInspirational ChristianAcceptable used conditionSome shelfwearName insideBook...

$4.50

(In Stock)

at Broken Tree Lane

Anthills of the SavannahAnthills of the Savannah

From Publishers Weekly ""This bitterly ironic novel by the Nigerian author of Things Fall Apart is at times more of a polemic than dramatic narrative, but it presents a candid, trenchantly insightful view of contemporary Africa,"" wrote PW of the...

$5.00

(In Stock)

at Omenala Marketplace

Daughter of the LoomDaughter of the Loom

Daughter of the LoomTracie PetersonJudith MillerBells of Lowell SeriesBook 1ISBN 9780764226885ISBN 0764226886Historical romanceBethany House2003382 pagesLowell MassachusettsTextile workersPaperbackSoftcoverGood used conditionMild shelfwearInspirational...

$7.00

(In Stock)

at Broken Tree Lane

THE SEVENTH SCROLL - Wilbur Smith - SC 1stTHE SEVENTH SCROLL - Wilbur Smith - SC 1st

Author Wilbur Smith Format Oversized Softcover Book Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition N/A Copyright 2001, No Later Dates Publisher Thomas Dunne / St. Martin s Press Edition STATED FIRST ST. MARTIN S GRIFFIN EDITION, FIRST...

$6.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

A CASE OF CURIOSITIES - Allen Kurzweil - HC DJA CASE OF CURIOSITIES - Allen Kurzweil - HC DJ

Book Author Allen Kurzweil Format Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Book Edition FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING (B C D E F) Publisher Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich Copyright...

$6.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

Jacquard Zip CaseJacquard Zip Case

A nice coordinate to our jacquard handbag, this matching pouch is convenient for cosmetics or to use as a wallet. Zippered top and side compartments. Made in the USA. Cotton/poly.

$9.97

(In Stock)

at SmithsonianStore.com

The Family Tree Sourcebook, AlaskaThe Family Tree Sourcebook, Alaska

The most comprehensive, easy-to-use guide for researching your family history Whether you're just getting started in genealogy or you're a research veteran, The Family Tree Sourcebook provides you with the information you need to trace your roots...

$23.09 ( $34.99 )

(In Stock)

at shopfamilytree.com

The Dust Must SettleThe Dust Must Settle

A particlar family unit in West Africa disintegrates after the turn of the nineteenth century. But this family, at the dawning of the twenty-first century, against all odds, is restored . . . In a bid to escape his father';s tyranny in Arochukwu, Uzo...

$27.00

(In Stock)

at Omenala Marketplace

Diamond Pacific Gemstones of the WorldDiamond Pacific Gemstones of the World

Gemstones of the World is the most comprehensive book about gemstones ever to be published. With nearly a million copies in print this edition has been revised and expanded to cover all known gemstone types. Complete with over 1 500 multi-color...

$31.98 ( $39.99 )

(In Stock)

at Hayneedle

My First Little House Series Pack, 12 VolumesMy First Little House Series Pack, 12 Volumes

Laura Ingalls Wilder's Little House books have been cherished by generations of readers. Now for the first time, the youngest readers can share her adventures in these very special picture books adapted from Wilder's story books. The pictures and text...

$64.99

(In Stock)

at Christianbook.com

Merchant rating:
RIVER GOD - Wilbur Smith - SC 1stRIVER GOD - Wilbur Smith - SC 1st

Author Wilbur Smith Format Oversized Softcover Book Book Condition VG (Very Good) Dust Jacket Condition N/A Copyright 1993, 2001, No Later Dates Publisher Thomas Dunne / St. Martin s Press Edition STATED FIRST ST. MARTIN S GRIFFIN EDITION, FIRST...

$7.49

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

GALLOWS THIEF - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJ 1st US EditionGALLOWS THIEF - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJ 1st US Edition

Author Bernard Cornwell Format Hardcover with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Copyright 2002, No Later Dates Publisher HarperCollins Publishers Edition STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, FIRST...

$7.49

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

TIE MY BONES TO HER BACK - Robert F. Jones - HC DJ 1st EditionTIE MY BONES TO HER BACK - Robert F. Jones - HC DJ 1st Edition

Book Author Robert F. Jones Format Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Book Edition STATED FIRST EDITION Publisher Farrar Straus Giroux Copyright 1996, No Later Dates Listed...

$7.95

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

THE KILLER ANGELS - Michael Sharra - HC DJ - Civil WarTHE KILLER ANGELS - Michael Sharra - HC DJ - Civil War

Book Author Michael Shaara Format Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+-NF (Very Good Plus-Near Fine) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Book Edition FIRST PRINTING (1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2) ""This Hardcover Edition Printed in 2007""...

$7.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

VAGABOND - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJ 1st US EditionVAGABOND - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJ 1st US Edition

Author Bernard Cornwell Format Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG (Very Good) Dust Jacket Condition VG (Very Good) Copyright 2002, No Later Dates Publisher HarperCollins Publishers Edition STATED FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, FIRST PRINTING...

$8.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

THE TRIUMPH OF THE SUN - Wilbur Smith - HC DJ 1st US EditionTHE TRIUMPH OF THE SUN - Wilbur Smith - HC DJ 1st US Edition

Author Wilbur Smith Format Hardcover with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Copyright 2005, No Later Dates Listed Publisher Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin s Press Edition STATED FIRST US...

$9.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

LAST OF THE AMAZONS - Steven Pressfield - HC DJ 1st EditionLAST OF THE AMAZONS - Steven Pressfield - HC DJ 1st Edition

Author Steven Pressfield Format Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG (Very Good) Copyright 2002, No Later Dates Publisher Doubleday Edition STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2...

$9.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

BOWIE - Randy Lee Eickhoff, Leonard C. Lewis - HC DJ 1st EditionBOWIE - Randy Lee Eickhoff, Leonard C. Lewis - HC DJ 1st Edition

Author Randy Lee Eickhoff, Leonard C. Lewis Format Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+-NF (Very Good Plus to Near Fine) Dust Jacket Condition VG (Very Good) Copyright 1998, No Later Dates Listed Publisher TOR Books / Forge Edition STATED...

$9.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

THE QUEST - Wilbur Smith - HC DJ 1st EditionTHE QUEST - Wilbur Smith - HC DJ 1st Edition

Book Author Wilbur Smith Format Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Book Edition STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) Publisher Thomas Dunne Books / St....

$10.90

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

THE LAST KINGDOM - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJTHE LAST KINGDOM - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJ

Author Bernard Cornwell Format Hardcover with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Copyright 2007, No Later Dates Listed Publisher HarperCollins Publishers Edition STATED FIRST EDITION, SECOND...

$10.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons

SHARPE’S FURY - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJ 1st EditionSHARPE’S FURY - Bernard Cornwell - HC DJ 1st Edition

Author Bernard Cornwell Format Hardcover with Dust Jacket Book Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Dust Jacket Condition VG+ (Very Good Plus) Copyright 2006, No Later Dates Listed Publisher HarperCollins Publishers Edition STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST...

$10.99

(In Stock)

at Books For All Reasons



 Next   Go to page